And the nominees are:
Best Supporting Actor or Actress in a Network Drama
- Maggie Smith (Dowager Countess) – Downton Abbey
- John Noble (Walter Bishop) – Fringe
- Monica Potter (Kristina Braverman) – Parenthood
- Bruce Greenwood (Emmet Cole) – The River
- Andrew Scott (John Moriarty) – Sherlock
Best Supporting Actor in a Network Comedy
- Adam Pally (Max Blum) – Happy Endings
- Jake Johnson (Nick Miller) – New Girl
- Nick Offerman (Ron Swanson) – Parks and Recreation
- Chris Pratt (Andy Dwyer) – Parks and Recreation
- Parker Young (Ryan Shay) – Suburgatory
Best Supporting Actress in a Network Comedy
- Lucy Punch (BJ Fox) – Ben and Kate
- Gillian Jacobs (Britta Perry) – Community
- Busy Philipps (Laurie Keller) – Cougar Town
- Eliza Coupe (Jane Kerkovich-Williams) – Happy Endings
- Sofia Vergara (Gloria Delgado-Pritchett) – Modern Family
Best Supporting Actor in a Premium Cable Drama
- Jack Huston (Richard Harrow) – Boardwalk Empire
- Michael Shannon (Nelson Van Alden/George Mueller) – Boardwalk Empire
- Ray Stevenson (Isaak Sirko) – Dexter
- Peter Dinklage (Tyrion Lannister) – Game of Thrones
- Mandy Patinkin (Saul Berenson) – Homeland
Best Supporting Actor in a Basic Cable Drama
- Jonathan Banks (Mike Ehrmantraut) – Breaking Bad
- Walton Goggins (Boyd Crowder) – Justified
- Neal McDonough (Robert Quarles) – Justified
- Joel Kinnaman (Stephen Holder) – The Killing
- John Slattery (Roger Sterling) – Mad Men
Best Supporting Actress in a Cable Drama
- Jessica Lange (Sister Jude Martin/Constance Langdon) – American Horror Story
- Anna Gunn (Skylar White) – Breaking Bad
- Christina Hendricks (Joan Harris) – Mad Men
- Olivia Munn (Sloan Sabbath) – The Newsroom
- Regina King (Lydia Adams) – Southland
Best Supporting Actor in a Cable Comedy
- Steve Cirbus (Sergei Mirminski) – Delocated
- Steve Little (Stevie Janowski) – Eastbound and Down
- Adam Driver (Adam Sackler) – Girls
- Jason Mantzoukas (Rafi) – The League
- Timothy Simons (Jonah Ryan) – Veep
Best Supporting Actress in a Cable Comedy
- Molly Tarlov (Sadie Saxton) – Awkward
- Kaitlin Olson (Dee Reynolds) – It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
- Parker Posey (Liz) – Louie
- June Diane Raphael (Piper Ferguson) – NTSF:SD:SUV
- Joan Cusack (Sheila Jackson) – Shameless
Best Supporting Child Actor or Actress
- Maisie Williams (Arya Stark) – Game of Thrones
- Jorden Bennie (Ryan) – Hit and Miss
- Ursula Parker (Jane) – Louie
- Kiernan Shipka (Sally Draper) – Mad Men
- Max Burkholder (Max Braverman) – Parenthood
Best Supporting Voice Actor or Actress in a Primetime Animated Series
- Amber Nash (Pam Poovey) – Archer
- Eugene Mirman (Gene Belcher) – Bob's Burgers
- Kristen Schaal (Louise Belcher) – Bob's Burgers
- Thurop Van Orman (Lil' Gideon) – Gravity Falls
- Michael-Leon Wooley (Twayne Boneraper) – Ugly Americans
Best Supporting Other
- Jack Whitehall (JP) – Fresh Meat
- Charles Barkley – Inside the NBA
- Michelle Visage – Ru Paul's Drag Race
- Kevin O'Leary – Shark Tank
- Bryan Danielson (Daniel Bryan) – WWE Raw